Terms & Privacy

GENERAL PRIVACY STATEMENT

At Unseen Platform we are 100% committed to protecting the privacy and security of our site visitors. We will only use your data to up your experience and protect your data like it's our own. Your info won't just hang about – if we don't need it, we'll delete it.


CONTACT DETAILS:

www.unseenplatform.com
PO Box 15650, 1001 ND Amsterdam
The Data Protection Officer of Unseen Platform can be reached via info@unseenplatform.com


PERSONAL DATA THAT WE MAY PROCESS:

- First and last name
- E-mail address


SPECIAL AND/ OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS:

Our website and/ or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@unseenplatform.com and we will delete this information.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHICH BASIS WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA:

- Sending our newsletter
- Inform you about changes in our services and products.

AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING:

Unseen Platform does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

HOW LONG WE STORE PERSONAL DATA:

Unseen Platform will not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES:

Unseen Platform provides your personal data to third parties only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES, THAT WE USE:

We use several common tracking tools on our website. Our vendors may also use these tools. These may include browser cookies. We may also use web beacons, flash cookies, and similar technologies.

VIEW, MODIFY OR DELETE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Unseen Platform and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold of you to you or to another organisation mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@unseenplatform.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Unseen Platform also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl


HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA:

Unseen Platform takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@unseenplatform.com

→ Visit homepage

Unseen Platform uses cookies to give you the best experience. By continuing to browse you agree to our privacy policy that can be accessed here.

Okay, thank you